Is Nutty Nuggets, Natural Wheat & Barley Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- malted barley flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: whole grain wheat flour, malted barley flour, salt, yeast. vitamins and minerals: reduced iron, niacinamide, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), vitamin a palmitate, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin d.
Check Nutty Nuggets, Natural Wheat & Barley Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Nuggets, Natural Wheat & Barley Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


