Is NUTTY RICE BITES, CRANBERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICES (CRISPY RICE [RICE, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT], PUFFED BROWN RICE, PUFFED WHITE RICE), ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHASHEW NUTS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.

Check NUTTY RICE BITES, CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetTartFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item