Is NUTTYNESS, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN BAR, COFFEE, VANILLA, COFFEE, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • bitter almond oil
  • marzipan

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARZIPAN [ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER, BITTER ALMOND OIL], DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], COFFEE, VANILLA.

Check NUTTYNESS, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN BAR, COFFEE, VANILLA, COFFEE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go