Is Nuttzo Crunch Keto Butter Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- pecans
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- dried coconut
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, dried coconut, brazil nuts, pecans, macadamia nuts, flax seeds, chia seed, celtic sea salt.
Check Nuttzo Crunch Keto Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttzo Crunch Keto Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


