Is NuttZo Seven Nut & Seed Butter Smooth Power Fuel - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cashews (indicates dry roasted), almonds (indicates dry roasted), brazil nuts (indicates dry roasted), flax seeds (indicates dry roasted), chia seeds (indicates dry roasted), hazelnuts (indicates dry roasted), pumpkin seeds (indicates dry roasted), celtic sea salt
Check NuttZo Seven Nut & Seed Butter Smooth Power Fuel - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuttZo Seven Nut & Seed Butter Smooth Power Fuel - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Where to buy
NuttZo Seven Nut & Seed Butter Smooth Power Fuel - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


