Is Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin for color
  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

riboflavin for color

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light lemon-lime flavor offers a crisp, mildly tart citrus taste; tablets dissolve into a lightly effervescent, clear drink. Users commonly mix packets or tablets into water for workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, fast dissolution, balanced flavor without excessive sweetness, and useful single-serve format and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Dextrose (D-glucose), Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, (Various Flavors Contain Beet Juice Powder, Riboflavin For Color), P, Inactive Citric Acid, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Avocado Oil, Riboflavin (For Color)

Check Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BRalphsThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go