Is Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry Lemonade-flavored effervescent tablets dissolve in water to produce a lightly fizzy, fruity drink; texture is smooth with mild carbonation. Users commonly add one tablet before workouts, runs, or travel for convenient on-the-go refreshment. Reviews frequently note pleasant, not overly sweet taste, fast dissolution, compact tube packaging, and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- contain riboflavin, beet powder color, spirulina extract
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry Lemonade-flavored effervescent tablets dissolve in water to produce a lightly fizzy, fruity drink; texture is smooth with mild carbonation. Users commonly add one tablet before workouts, runs, or travel for convenient on-the-go refreshment. Reviews frequently note pleasant, not overly sweet taste, fast dissolution, compact tube packaging, and easy portability.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Rice Extract Blend, Malic Acid (Some Flavors), Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Some Flavors Contain Riboflavin, Beet Powder Color, Or Spirulina Extract (For Color)
Check Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Where to buy
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


