Is Nuzest Clean Lean Protein Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Creamy Flavor, Natural Coffee Flavor, Thaumatin.
Check Nuzest Clean Lean Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuzest Clean Lean Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast


