Is NV LUNCHBOX DOUBLE CHOC 28CT 728GR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk chocolate flavoured coating

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES (INULIN FIBRE), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR),

Check NV LUNCHBOX DOUBLE CHOC 28CT 728GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NV LUNCHBOX DOUBLE CHOC 28CT 728GR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast