Is NW DELIGHTS, CASCADE TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds
  • coconut oil

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BANANA CHIPS (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL), PINEAPPLE (SUGAR), ROASTED CASHEWS, ROASTED ALMONDS.

Check NW DELIGHTS, CASCADE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast