Is NW DELIGHTS, PB & J TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter
  • peanut butter chips
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • oil roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OIL ROASTED PEANUTS, BERRYFUSION STRAWBERRY FRUITS (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT) WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT).

Check NW DELIGHTS, PB & J TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go