Is Nxt Nutrition Beef Protein Isolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product is manufactured in an environment that handles dairy

this product is manufactured in an environment that handles dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Protein, Acidifier (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Flavouring (Raspberry and Cherry Flavours), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose), Colouring (Brilliant Blue). This product is manufactured in an environment that handles Dairy, Gluten, Soy, Sulphites, and Egg.

Check Nxt Nutrition Beef Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie