No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Canola Oil, Wheat Pour Corn Meal, Whey, Salt, Maltodex, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Enzymes, Sali), Soy Flour, Tomato Powder, Susan Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate. Monosodium Glutanste Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 45, Yellow #6, Citric Acid Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yeloy 6 Lake, Non Fat Milk, Dextros Eorula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Lactic Amirahydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Caramel Color, Yellow Corn Flour, Extractives . Paprika And Annato, Autolyzed Yeast, Sunflower And/or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less That 29/ Calcium Silicate Added As An Anti Caking Agent, Sulfiting Agents. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulfites.

Check NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go