Is NY SPICE SHOP Apple Pie Pecans - 08 Ounce - Healthy Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Cinnamon, Artificial Flavor, Contains pecans
Check NY SPICE SHOP Apple Pie Pecans - 08 Ounce - Healthy Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Apple Pie Pecans - 08 Ounce - Healthy Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Apple Pie Pecans - 08 Ounce - Healthy Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


