Is NY Spice Shop Candy Fennel Seeds - 5 Pound - Sugar Coated Candy Fennel Seeds - Fennel Plant Seeds Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food coloring

food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel, Sugar, Food Coloring, and Menthol

Check NY Spice Shop Candy Fennel Seeds - 5 Pound - Sugar Coated Candy Fennel Seeds - Fennel Plant Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY Spice Shop Candy Fennel Seeds - 5 Pound - Sugar Coated Candy Fennel Seeds - Fennel Plant Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go