Is NY SPICE SHOP French Lentils - 1.5 Pound Jar - Green Lentils Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Lentils

Check NY SPICE SHOP French Lentils - 1.5 Pound Jar - Green Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP French Lentils - 1.5 Pound Jar - Green Lentils is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishSoupMeal Prep