Is NY Spice Shop Golden Sugar Granules - 04 Ounce - Gold Crystalz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydroxylated soy lecithin
hydroxylated soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Artificial Color, Confectioner'S Glaze, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin
Check NY Spice Shop Golden Sugar Granules - 04 Ounce - Gold Crystalz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY Spice Shop Golden Sugar Granules - 04 Ounce - Gold Crystalz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
NY Spice Shop Golden Sugar Granules - 04 Ounce - Gold Crystalz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


