Is NY Spice Shop Madras Curry Powder - 1 Pound - Curry Powder - Indian Spices Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • salt & bengal gram farina

salt & bengal gram farina

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Chillies, Black Pepper, Cumin, Mustard, Fenugreek, Garlic, Turmeric, Salt & Bengal Gram Farina 

Check NY Spice Shop Madras Curry Powder - 1 Pound - Curry Powder - Indian Spices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY Spice Shop Madras Curry Powder - 1 Pound - Curry Powder - Indian Spices is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry