Is NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 1.5 lbs. Jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Mung Beans Whole
Check NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 1.5 lbs. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 1.5 lbs. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 1.5 lbs. Jar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep


