Is NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 3 lbs. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mung Beans
Check NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 3 lbs. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 3 lbs. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Mung Beans Whole – Green Mung Beans - 3 lbs. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide DishSalad


