Is NY SPICE SHOP Pimento Whole Seeds - 08 Ounce - Allspice Berries - All Spice - Ground Allspice - Pimento Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pimento Whole Seeds

Check NY SPICE SHOP Pimento Whole Seeds - 08 Ounce - Allspice Berries - All Spice - Ground Allspice - Pimento Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP Pimento Whole Seeds - 08 Ounce - Allspice Berries - All Spice - Ground Allspice - Pimento Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing