Is NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 08 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, corn starch, kosher gelatin, contains 2% or less of the following: Pectin, sodium citrate, citric acid, tartaric acid, sodium potassium tartrate, sodium polypnosemate, natural and artificial flavors, artificial colors: Red #40, red #40 lake, blue #1, blue #2 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow #5 & #6.
Check NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 08 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 08 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Strawberries and blueberries Gum Drops - 08 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


