Is NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white yogurt drops
white yogurt drops
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts And Fruit, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, White Yogurt Drops, And Roasted Peanuts
Check NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


