Is NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nuts And Fruit, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, White Yogurt Drops, And Roasted Peanuts
Check NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Sweet Cranberry Crunch Mix - 10 Pound - Trail Mix Snack - Omega Trail Mix - Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


