Is NY SPICE SHOP Turkish Delight Fruit Flavors - 12 Ounces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check NY SPICE SHOP Turkish Delight Fruit Flavors - 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Turkish Delight Fruit Flavors - 12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Turkish Delight Fruit Flavors - 12 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


