Is International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sodium caseinate
  • a milk derivative
  • sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer is a fall favorite that is sure to delight. Made with pumpkin pie spice, this 32 fl oz bottle is both gluten- and lactose-free, making it suitable for a wide range of dietary needs. It is the perfect addition to any office or home, adding a touch of seasonal flavor to your morning coffee. Sharing the bottle with coworkers or family is a great way to surprise and delight them. With its delicious taste and versatile nature, this coffee creamer is sure to please coffee lovers everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Salt,sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy

Check International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking