Is NY SPICE SHOP Valentines Sour Peach Hearts - 08 Ounce - Valentines Candy - Heart Candy - Peach Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Color: Yellow 6, Red 40
Check NY SPICE SHOP Valentines Sour Peach Hearts - 08 Ounce - Valentines Candy - Heart Candy - Peach Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Valentines Sour Peach Hearts - 08 Ounce - Valentines Candy - Heart Candy - Peach Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Valentines Sour Peach Hearts - 08 Ounce - Valentines Candy - Heart Candy - Peach Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


