Is NY SPICE SHOP Yellow Lentil - 1.5 Pound Jar - Chana Dal - Split Yellow Chickpea Lentil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Lentils
Check NY SPICE SHOP Yellow Lentil - 1.5 Pound Jar - Chana Dal - Split Yellow Chickpea Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Yellow Lentil - 1.5 Pound Jar - Chana Dal - Split Yellow Chickpea Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Yellow Lentil - 1.5 Pound Jar - Chana Dal - Split Yellow Chickpea Lentil is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking


