Is NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk proteins
  • whey permeate

milk proteins

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (55 %), Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (14 %), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm in varying proportions), Whey Permeate (from Milk), Flavouring, Salt (1,3 %), Stabilisers: Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Milk Proteins, Caramelised Sugar (0,3 %)

Check NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g | Spoonful