Is NYX Glitter Goals Liquid Lipstick Shimmy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77492
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77491

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isododecane, Isohexadecane, Calcium Titanium Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Octyldodecanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Tin Oxide, Water/Aqua, Aluminum Benzoate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, BHT, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sorbic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance/Parfum, Eugenol, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate. May Contain: Red 28 Lake (CI 45410), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Red 6 (CI 15850).

Check NYX Glitter Goals Liquid Lipstick Shimmy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NYX Glitter Goals Liquid Lipstick Shimmy is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go