No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is O-Kizush Wasabi Peas Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Glutinous Rice Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Palm Oil, Wasabi, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow 5 And Blue 1). Contains Soy.

Check O-Kizush Wasabi Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? O-Kizush Wasabi Peas | Spoonful