Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is O Organic Half & Half Grade A - Quart Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Grade A Cream

Check O Organic Half & Half Grade A - Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organic Half & Half Grade A - Quart is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? O Organic Half & Half Grade A - Quart | Spoonful