Is O Organics Bbq Sauce Sriracha & Rstd Garlic - 19.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Roasted Garlic (Dried), Natural Smoke Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Garlic, Organic Garlic (Dried), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion (Dried), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices
Check O Organics Bbq Sauce Sriracha & Rstd Garlic - 19.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Bbq Sauce Sriracha & Rstd Garlic - 19.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


