Is O Organics Butter Ghee Clarified - 7.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic clarified butter
organic clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic clarified butter
Check O Organics Butter Ghee Clarified - 7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Butter Ghee Clarified - 7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


