Is O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Black Chia Seeds, Sea Salt
Check O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Where to buy
O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


