Is O Organics Dressing Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole eggs

organic whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Oil (Organic Soybean Oil And/or Organic Canola Oil), Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Honey, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Organic Turmeric (Color), Organic Paprika (Color), Organic Spice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum

Check O Organics Dressing Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Dressing Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping