Is O Organics Fruit Bar Mango - 6-2.45 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic mango puree, organic sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, organic locust bean gum, organic guar gum

Check O Organics Fruit Bar Mango - 6-2.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Fruit Bar Mango - 6-2.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Fruit · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go