Is O Organics Ice Cream Chocolate Extreme Moose Tracks - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic whole milk
  • organic moose tracks milk fudge cups
  • organic skim milk
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic whey

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Moose Tracks Fudge Swirl (Organic Powdered Cane Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch), Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Whey, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt), Organic Skim Milk, Organic Moose Tracks Milk Fudge Cups (Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum

Check O Organics Ice Cream Chocolate Extreme Moose Tracks - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Ice Cream Chocolate Extreme Moose Tracks - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go