Is O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Dark Fudge Chips (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Mint Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Ice Cream Mint Chip - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go