Is O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Dark Fudge Chips (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coffee Extract, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Ground Coffee Beans, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


