Is O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Dark Fudge Chips (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coffee Extract, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Ground Coffee Beans, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Ice Cream Mochaccino - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


