Is O Organics Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cream

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check O Organics Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? O Organics Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint | Spoonful