Is O Organics Organic Banana Chips Dried Unsulfured - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, concentrated banana flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that occasionally yields slight chewiness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mixes, or used as a crunchy topping for cereals and baked goods. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and crunch, occasional slight oiliness or texture variability across batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, concentrated banana flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that occasionally yields slight chewiness; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mixes, or used as a crunchy topping for cereals and baked goods. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and crunch, occasional slight oiliness or texture variability across batches.
Ingredients
organic banana, organic coconut oil, organic sugar
Check O Organics Organic Banana Chips Dried Unsulfured - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Banana Chips Dried Unsulfured - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Banana Chips Dried Unsulfured - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


