Is O Organics Organic BBQ Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Red Jalapeno Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Garlic (Dried), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion (Dried), Salt, Organic Habanero (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices
Check O Organics Organic BBQ Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic BBQ Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
O Organics Organic BBQ Sauce Sweet & Spicy - 20 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


