Is O Organics Organic Beans Black - 15 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned black beans offer a mild, earthy flavor and tender, slightly creamy texture that holds well in stews and salads. Users commonly heat or mash them for soups, burritos, tacos, bowls, or side dishes. Reviews frequently note consistent quality and convenience, with occasional comments about varying firmness or salt level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Black Beans, Water, Sea Salt

Check O Organics Organic Beans Black - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Beans Black - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoup