Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is O Organics Organic Brown Flaxseeds - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole flaxseed

Check O Organics Organic Brown Flaxseeds - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? O Organics Organic Brown Flaxseeds - 16 Oz | Spoonful