Is O Organics Organic Burrito Bowl Unwrapped Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken breast with rib meat
- organic grilled chicken
organic chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Black Beans (Organic Black Beans Cooked With Water, Organic Tomato In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Sweet Corn, Sea Salt, Organic Spice,ganic Garlic), Organic Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice Cooked In Water, Organic Onion, Organic Spice, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt), Organic Grilled Chicken (Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spice), Organic Pico De Gallo Salsa (Organic Tomato In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Onion, Water, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt,ganic Spice)
Check O Organics Organic Burrito Bowl Unwrapped Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Burrito Bowl Unwrapped Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Burrito Bowl Unwrapped Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


