Is O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Refined - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic refined coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Refined oil offers a neutral, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, semi‑solid texture that melts to a clear liquid. Commonly used for sautéing, baking, frying, and high‑heat cooking. Reviewers cite consistent mild taste, easy scoopability, reliable melting behavior, good value, and occasional complaints about jar packaging and lid fit issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Refined Coconut Oil

Check O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Refined - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Refined - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep