Is O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Offers a mild, sweet coconut aroma and smooth, creamy texture that solidifies at cooler temperatures and melts to a clear oil. Commonly used for sautéing, baking, spreading, and hair or skin treatments. Reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable melting behavior, and favorable value, though some mention a pronounced aroma and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin unrefined coconut oil
organic virgin unrefined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, sweet coconut aroma and smooth, creamy texture that solidifies at cooler temperatures and melts to a clear oil. Commonly used for sautéing, baking, spreading, and hair or skin treatments. Reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable melting behavior, and favorable value, though some mention a pronounced aroma and packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Virgin Unrefined Coconut Oil
Check O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


