Is O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Coleslaw Dressing (water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Carrot, Organic Red Cabbage.

Check O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Cole Slaw Kit with Dressing - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad